Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 320. Marilyn Mare de Line.

Robert Combas

Marilyn Mare de Line

Lot Closed

April 24, 03:31 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Robert Combas

b. 1957

Marilyn Mare de Line

signed (lower right)

acrylic, paper collage and lithograph on paper laid down on canvas

97 x 96 cm; 38¼ x 37¾ in.

Executed in 2000.

This work has been authenticated the Robert Combas Archives.

______________________________________________

Robert Combas

n. 1957

Marilyn Mare de Line

signé (en bas à droite)

acrylique, collage de papiers et lithographie sur papier marouflé sur toile

97 x 96 cm ; 38¼ x 37¾ in.

Exécuté en 2000.

Cette oeuvre a été authentifiée par les Archives Robert Combas.

Galerie Levy, Hamburg

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Geneva, Galerie Charlotte Moser; Brussels, Dewart Gallery and Paris, Galerie Rachlin Lemarié, Marilyn Combas, 18 June-21 July, 2000; catalogue, illustrated twice